Entries About.Alisya Guest.Book Affiliates Misc Site
Telah Dibayar ;D
Wednesday, January 28, 2009


Remember the incident where I told u I walked all the way to the ATM machine at 2 am in the morning in fear of my Yuran?

I have been checking my Yuran Status every single day, only to get dissapointed and stressed up. It was still written there "Belum Dibayar". I sent an email to the autorities and jotted UiTM's Treasury Deparment's number down in case. obviously I did not call them up yesterday or the day before because it was still a holiday.

The first thing I did when I woke up, is eat my medication, and headed straight to the PC. I was alredy chanting "bismillahirrahmanirrahim". I opened up both my E-mail and the UiTM's website.

YAY!



I feel so lega now. The UiTM's personnel also replied my E-mail saying semakan menyatakan telah dibayar. Alhamdulillah :) Now I have to puasa one day because of the nazar I made - That was how worried I was ;)


Ohhh, btw, pictures from CNY coming up soon yeah ;D



A sneak peak of the upcoming pictures:



That's my crazy family up there x)


Credits to Jess Min for the photo!


1:14 PM | *Comment disabled - Write in tag pls! x)* | Back To Top |


Disclaimer

You are currently at Alisya's Blog.




No spamming & ripping!
Respect my blog, i can write what i want.
Hate my blog? Click here :)


Jukebox


Tagboard


Facebook


♥ ♥ ♥



♥ ♥ ♥



Rewind